1822 Dewitt Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $347,155 - $481,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1822 Dewitt Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $394,039, approximately $216 per square foot. 1822 Dewitt Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Hine Donna C and Hine Donna
Bought by
Hine Langley Donna C and Donna C Hine Langley Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1995
Sold by
Russell Mary E
Bought by
Hine Frank G and Hine Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1995
Sold by
Hine Frank G
Bought by
Hine Donna C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hine Langley Donna C | -- | None Available | |
| Hine Frank G | $17,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hine Donna C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,480 | $131,210 | $36,534 | $94,676 |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $126,116 | $35,116 | $91,000 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $123,644 | $34,428 | $89,216 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $121,220 | $33,753 | $87,467 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $119,978 | $33,407 | $86,571 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $117,626 | $32,752 | $84,874 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $115,320 | $32,110 | $83,210 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $113,060 | $31,481 | $81,579 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $110,844 | $30,864 | $79,980 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $109,180 | $30,401 | $78,779 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $107,042 | $29,806 | $77,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map