1822 E 213th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $833,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1822 E 213th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $745,475, approximately $446 per square foot. 1822 E 213th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Cruz Ernesto P
Bought by
Segovia Judy Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2006
Sold by
Segovia Alfred Thomas
Bought by
Segovia Judy Cruz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segovia Judy Cruz | -- | None Available | |
| Segovia Judy Cruz | -- | None Available | |
| Cruz Ernesto P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,306 | $438,142 | $281,361 | $156,781 |
| 2024 | $6,088 | $429,552 | $275,845 | $153,707 |
| 2023 | $9,766 | $740,764 | $520,200 | $220,564 |
| 2022 | $9,282 | $726,240 | $510,000 | $216,240 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $97,628 | $19,903 | $77,725 |
| 2020 | $2,019 | $96,628 | $19,699 | $76,929 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $94,734 | $19,313 | $75,421 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $92,878 | $18,935 | $73,943 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $89,273 | $18,200 | $71,073 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $87,933 | $17,927 | $70,006 |
| 2014 | $1,510 | $86,211 | $17,576 | $68,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map