1822 E 40th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Moran Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1822 E 40th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $398,082, approximately $185 per square foot. 1822 E 40th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Hamblen Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2018
Sold by
Chernikov Alexander and Chernikov Lena P
Bought by
Grendel Irene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Perry John D and Perry Cathy A
Bought by
Chernikov Alexander and Chernikov Lena P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Hansen Chris G and Hansen Heidi J
Bought by
Perry John D and Perry Cathy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grendel Irene | -- | None Available | |
| Chernikov Alexander | $160,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Perry John D | $130,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perry John D | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,527 | $371,300 | $100,000 | $271,300 |
| 2024 | $3,527 | $355,300 | $85,000 | $270,300 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $349,200 | $70,000 | $279,200 |
| 2022 | $3,196 | $350,540 | $62,440 | $288,100 |
| 2021 | $2,990 | $251,240 | $62,440 | $188,800 |
| 2020 | $2,816 | $227,960 | $56,760 | $171,200 |
| 2019 | $2,409 | $201,400 | $47,300 | $154,100 |
| 2018 | $2,507 | $180,100 | $43,000 | $137,100 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $168,200 | $40,000 | $128,200 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $170,800 | $40,000 | $130,800 |
| 2015 | $2,278 | $159,500 | $35,000 | $124,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,300 | $30,000 | $118,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map