A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amanda Thomas
Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth
(701) 261-1522
2 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $323,101
Welcome to this GEM of a home! This rare find boasts 4 bedrooms, 2 updated bathrooms and a single garage great for storage. When you enter the home, you are immediately greeted with an open living room/dining room space with lots of natural light. Entertaining is a breeze with the kitchen located right off this main space. Down the hall you will find two bedrooms and a full updated bathroom. As you travel to the upper level, you will find two more very spacious bedrooms and another 3/4 updated bath. The larger upper-level bedroom would make the perfect den or bonus room! The lower level offers a partially finished basement that is ready for you to add your touches to. You will find laundry and utilities in the lower level. The backyard is a tranquil space that backs up to the creek. This home will not last long so call for your private tour today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sundby Matthew M | $310,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Menz Carter | $150,000 | Pioneer Title | |
| Ziemski Barbara J | $109,500 | Arrowhead Abstract & Title C |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sundby Matthew M | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Menz Carter | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ziemski Barbara J | $79,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Sold | $310,000 | +5.1% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,684 | $275,300 | $59,400 | $215,900 |
| 2023 | $3,558 | $263,100 | $35,900 | $227,200 |
| 2022 | $2,800 | $219,100 | $31,300 | $187,800 |
| 2021 | $2,682 | $187,200 | $26,800 | $160,400 |
| 2020 | $2,760 | $183,600 | $26,300 | $157,300 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $183,600 | $26,300 | $157,300 |
| 2018 | $2,554 | $186,500 | $40,000 | $146,500 |
| 2017 | $2,398 | $183,600 | $39,700 | $143,900 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,928 | $145,000 | $35,500 | $109,500 |
| 2014 | $1,928 | $122,200 | $3,900 | $118,300 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amanda Thomas
Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth
(701) 261-1522
2 in this area
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Steve Braman
RE/MAX
(218) 310-2590
4 in this area
376 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6117611
APN: 010032000290
Ask me questions while you tour the home.