1822 Hidalgo St E Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $749,000 - $824,621
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1822 Hidalgo St E, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $790,155, approximately $343 per square foot. 1822 Hidalgo St E is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Desert Vista Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2019
Sold by
Thunderbolt Construction Llc
Bought by
Kaehler Jason W and Kaehler Julie Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,255
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
Sold by
Tomahawk Land Llc
Bought by
Thunderbolt Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$414,255
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaehler Jason W | $100,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Thunderbolt Construction Llc | $82,000 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kaehler Jason W | $414,255 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,965 | $71,590 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,685 | $75,005 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,882 | $52,590 | $6,316 | $46,274 |
| 2022 | $4,685 | $47,257 | $6,316 | $40,941 |
| 2021 | $4,674 | $10,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $647 | $10,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $624 | $10,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $607 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $591 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $571 | $3,953 | $3,953 | $0 |
| 2014 | $603 | $3,438 | $3,438 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map