1822 Highness Ct Orlando, FL 32810
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1822 Highness Ct, Orlando, FL 32810 and is currently estimated at $320,225, approximately $273 per square foot. 1822 Highness Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Weston Elementary, Lockhart Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Febus Evelyn and Ortiz Evelyn
Bought by
Ortiz Evelyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Evelyn | -- | Acura Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $101,736 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,279 | $99,061 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $93,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $90,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,158 | $88,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $86,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,109 | $84,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $83,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $120,983 | $33,000 | $87,983 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $110,630 | $28,000 | $82,630 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $115,430 | $36,000 | $79,430 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $98,886 | $36,000 | $62,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map