Seller's Agent in 2013
Susan Wykoff
Williams Carpenter Realtors
(812) 278-6805
26 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $133,000
SPACIOUS ROOMS. LARGE FAMILY RM COULD BE 3RD BEDROOM. GREAT CONDITION. GFA/CA. SMALL PT BASEMENT ACCESSED FROM OUTSIDE. INSULATED WINDOWS. EAT-IN KITCHEN. MOSTLY REPLACEMENT WINDOWS. NEUTRAL DECOR. SOME NEW CARPET 2013. YARD BARN WITH LOFT, ELECTRICITY. HUGE YARD. IMMEDIATE POSSESSION AT CLOSING.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Robert E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lee Robert E | $32,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2013 06/26/13 | Sold | $41,000 | -23.9% | $36 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2013 06/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2013 04/02/13 | For Sale | $53,900 | -- | $47 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,384 | $68,800 | $10,500 | $58,300 |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $65,700 | $10,100 | $55,600 |
| 2023 | $1,188 | $58,900 | $9,800 | $49,100 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $55,300 | $9,600 | $45,700 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $50,000 | $9,200 | $40,800 |
| 2020 | $952 | $47,200 | $8,900 | $38,300 |
| 2019 | $905 | $44,900 | $8,700 | $36,200 |
| 2018 | $879 | $43,600 | $8,500 | $35,100 |
| 2017 | $832 | $41,300 | $8,300 | $33,000 |
| 2016 | $772 | $38,300 | $8,100 | $30,200 |
| 2014 | $760 | $37,700 | $8,100 | $29,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Susan Wykoff
Williams Carpenter Realtors
(812) 278-6805
26 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 20017733
APN: 47-06-23-114-036.000-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.