$285,000
OPEN SAT 12:45PM - 2:15PM

1822 Joyner Dr Deltona, FL 32725

Estimated payment $1,864/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,196 Sq Ft
$238 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Living Room

About This Home

Welcome to your dream home!
This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom split floor plan block home is the perfect blend of comfort and modern updates, with the added bonus of no HOA. Nestled in growing Deltona, this property is just minutes from Timbercrest Elementary, Galaxy Middle and Daytona State College, offering both convenience and an exciting location. Situated on a spacious lot with no front or rear neighbors, this home provides the serenity and privacy you’ve been searching for. Step inside and be greeted by soaring cathedral ceilings that create an open, airy feel. The recently updated kitchen boasts sleek, all-new stainless steel appliances, and double pantries perfect for whipping up your favorite meals. Brand-new flooring flows throughout the home, complemented by fresh, neutral paint on both the interior and exterior, giving the home a polished, move-in-ready look. The updated bathrooms add a stylish touch, while the new roof and AC, completed in 2026, provide peace of mind for years to come. Outside, the expansive private yard is your blank canvas, whether you envision a garden, outdoor entertaining space, or a quiet retreat. A spacious two- car garage is attached to the home for increased storage. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautifully updated home in a peaceful yet convenient location. Schedule your private showing today!

Listing Agent

Shelby Serrao

COMPASS FLORIDA LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-203-9441 License #3438723 Listed on: 05/22/2026

COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,848

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 11,868 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 86x138
  • North Facing Home
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,196 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Deltona Lakes Unit 53 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 5 / 1417
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-18-31-53-19-0050

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,848

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1196
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Building Area Total: 1619
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11868
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 150.41
  • Escrow City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Canal Street
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 238.29
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_NumAssignedParkingSpaces: 2
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-203-9441
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: 4097

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 111.11

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12127C0640K

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Development: Deltona

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Timbercrest Elem
  • High School: Deltona High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Galaxy Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1
  • Parcel Number: 30-18-31-53-19-0050
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cleared
  • Lot Dimensions: 86x138
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3848.05
  • Tax Block: 1417
  • Tax Book Number: MB28-32
  • Tax Lot: 5

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,848 $242,332 $61,671 $180,661
2025 $3,848 $239,223 $61,671 $177,552
2024 $3,297 $233,987 $64,844 $169,143
2023 $3,297 $204,055 $59,008 $145,047
2022 $3,032 $173,781 $37,440 $136,341
2021 $2,831 $135,917 $27,266 $108,651
2019 $2,549 $120,881 $17,092 $103,789
2018 $2,357 $106,051 $14,650 $91,401
2017 $2,171 $90,364 $9,337 $81,027
2016 $1,961 $79,161 $0 $0
2015 $1,825 $67,725 $0 $0
2014 $1,694 $64,048 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $285,000 0.0% $238 / Sq Ft
10/12/2022 10/12/22 Rented $1,775 0.0% --
09/17/2022 09/17/22 Price Changed $1,775 -5.3% $1 / Sq Ft
09/08/2022 09/08/22 Price Changed $1,875 -4.6% $2 / Sq Ft
09/01/2022 09/01/22 For Rent $1,965 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $43,000 Landmark Title Services Llc
Warranty Deed $73,200 --
Warranty Deed $14,500 --
Warranty Deed $9,000 --
Deed $1,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $72,094 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6409824

Stellar MLS

APN: 8130-53-19-0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.