1822 Parkside Dr Anchorage, AK 99501
Airport Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1822 Parkside Dr, Anchorage, AK 99501 and is currently estimated at $314,083, approximately $217 per square foot. 1822 Parkside Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Airport Heights Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Randall Florence C
Bought by
Mary Ann Curtis Living Trust and Curtis Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1992
Sold by
Alaska Housing Finance Corp
Bought by
Randall Gerald V and Randall Florence C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Ann Curtis Living Trust | -- | Pnt | |
| Randall Gerald V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Randall Gerald V | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,426 | $326,200 | $80,400 | $245,800 |
| 2024 | $1,426 | $313,300 | $80,400 | $232,900 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $287,500 | $80,400 | $207,100 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $275,500 | $80,400 | $195,100 |
| 2021 | $4,601 | $255,300 | $80,400 | $174,900 |
| 2020 | $735 | $243,000 | $80,400 | $162,600 |
| 2019 | $856 | $252,300 | $80,400 | $171,900 |
| 2018 | $787 | $247,500 | $75,600 | $171,900 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $253,000 | $75,600 | $177,400 |
| 2016 | $814 | $248,100 | $72,500 | $175,600 |
| 2015 | $814 | $245,500 | $79,200 | $166,300 |
| 2014 | $814 | $244,700 | $79,200 | $165,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map