1902 Parkside Dr Anchorage, AK 99501
Airport Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Parkside Dr, Anchorage, AK 99501 and is currently estimated at $337,196, approximately $188 per square foot. 1902 Parkside Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Airport Heights Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Lash Michael A and Lash Shawna E
Bought by
Sheasley Richard and Chalker Kelsey E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Outstanding Balance
$74,419
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$262,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Wilson Douglas A and Wilson Victoria S
Bought by
Lash Michael A and Lash Shawna E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1992
Sold by
Koehler Dennis L and Koehler Donna J
Bought by
Wilson Douglas A and Wilson Victoria S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheasley Richard | -- | -- | |
| Lash Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Lash Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Douglas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheasley Richard | $161,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Douglas A | $112,500 | |
| Closed | Lash Michael A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,815 | $351,700 | $79,900 | $271,800 |
| 2024 | $1,815 | $337,400 | $79,900 | $257,500 |
| 2023 | $5,262 | $309,000 | $79,900 | $229,100 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $296,900 | $79,900 | $217,000 |
| 2021 | $4,900 | $271,900 | $79,900 | $192,000 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $260,700 | $79,900 | $180,800 |
| 2019 | $3,580 | $268,800 | $79,900 | $188,900 |
| 2018 | $3,551 | $266,500 | $75,100 | $191,400 |
| 2017 | $3,956 | $272,600 | $75,100 | $197,500 |
| 2016 | $3,433 | $268,400 | $72,100 | $196,300 |
| 2015 | $3,433 | $266,700 | $78,500 | $188,200 |
| 2014 | $3,433 | $263,600 | $78,500 | $185,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map