1822 Pinegrove Dr Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $349,782 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1822 Pinegrove Dr, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $378,196, approximately $211 per square foot. 1822 Pinegrove Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Sandy Hill Elementary School, Jenison Junior High School, and Jenison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Masselink George A and Masselink Carol A
Bought by
Masselink George A and Masselink Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masselink George A | -- | Clearstream Title | |
| Masselink George A | -- | Clearstream Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Masselink George A | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,420 | $153,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $146,000 | $0 | $0 |