1822 S Buchanan Cir Aurora, CO 80018
Murphy Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $405,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1822 S Buchanan Cir, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $384,788, approximately $297 per square foot. 1822 S Buchanan Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Murphy Creek K-8 School, Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, and Christ Our Redeemer Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Mccormick Jason and Sauceda Mccormick Karina
Bought by
Barry Timothy Andrew and Barry Adina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,100
Outstanding Balance
$209,169
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Mintz Jacob Aaron
Bought by
Mccormick Jason and Sauceda Mccormick Karina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,294
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Villas At Murphy Creek Llc
Bought by
Mintz Jacob Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,096
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
VA