1822 Tulare Ave Richmond, CA 94805
East Richmond Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,862 - $916,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1822 Tulare Ave, Richmond, CA 94805 and is currently estimated at $832,216, approximately $517 per square foot. 1822 Tulare Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mira Vista Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Papucci Renzo and Papucci Anna Veniana
Bought by
Papucci Renzo and Pappuci Anna Veniana
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Papucci Renzo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,833 | $209,056 | $68,279 | $140,777 |
| 2024 | $3,656 | $204,958 | $66,941 | $138,017 |
| 2023 | $3,656 | $200,940 | $65,629 | $135,311 |
| 2022 | $3,590 | $197,001 | $64,343 | $132,658 |
| 2021 | $3,553 | $193,139 | $63,082 | $130,057 |
| 2019 | $3,368 | $187,412 | $61,212 | $126,200 |
| 2018 | $3,225 | $183,738 | $60,012 | $123,726 |
| 2017 | $3,126 | $180,136 | $58,836 | $121,300 |
| 2016 | $3,056 | $176,605 | $57,683 | $118,922 |
| 2015 | $3,019 | $173,953 | $56,817 | $117,136 |
| 2014 | $2,996 | $170,547 | $55,705 | $114,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map