18227 E Newburgh St Azusa, CA 91702
South Azusa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,000 - $706,956
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,494
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18227 E Newburgh St, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $650,239, approximately $435 per square foot. 18227 E Newburgh St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Center Middle School, Gladstone High School, and Christbridge Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Sold by
Wilson Roger L
Bought by
Morse Edward and Morse Bernardine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morse Edward | $125,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morse Edward | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,140 | $211,867 | $108,617 | $103,250 |
| 2024 | $2,967 | $207,714 | $106,488 | $101,226 |
| 2023 | $2,886 | $203,642 | $104,400 | $99,242 |
| 2022 | $2,849 | $199,650 | $102,353 | $97,297 |
| 2021 | $2,776 | $195,737 | $100,347 | $95,390 |
| 2019 | $2,691 | $189,933 | $97,372 | $92,561 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $186,210 | $95,463 | $90,747 |
| 2016 | $2,390 | $178,981 | $91,757 | $87,224 |
| 2015 | $2,360 | $176,293 | $90,379 | $85,914 |
| 2014 | $2,225 | $172,841 | $88,609 | $84,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map