1823 16th St NW Unit 2 Washington, DC 20009
Dupont Circle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,054,000 - $1,356,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1823 16th St NW Unit 2, Washington, DC 20009 and is currently estimated at $1,214,423, approximately $552 per square foot. 1823 16th St NW Unit 2 is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Garrison Elementary School, Cardozo Education Campus, and Meridian PCS.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
King Kristin Louise
Bought by
King Kristin Louise and Walpole John Harold
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Boitreaud Aude and Boitreaud Sophie Rodella
Bought by
Boitreaud Aude and Boitreaud Sophie Rodella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Krieg Norbert
Bought by
Boitreaud Aude Sophie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Kristin Louise | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boitreaud Aude | -- | None Available | |
| Boitreaud Aude Sophie R | $950,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boitreaud Aude Sophie R | $580,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,274 | $1,078,880 | $323,660 | $755,220 |
| 2024 | $8,236 | $1,071,170 | $321,350 | $749,820 |
| 2023 | $8,098 | $1,051,360 | $315,410 | $735,950 |
| 2022 | $8,294 | $1,068,210 | $320,460 | $747,750 |
| 2021 | $8,386 | $1,076,210 | $322,860 | $753,350 |
| 2020 | $8,351 | $1,058,220 | $317,470 | $740,750 |
| 2019 | $8,183 | $1,037,510 | $311,250 | $726,260 |
| 2018 | $7,802 | $991,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,141 | $912,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,127 | $910,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,082 | $968,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,447 | $891,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map