NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $746,000 - $777,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,660 Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1823 Cerritos Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $762,722, approximately $459 per square foot. 1823 Cerritos Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Signal Hill Elementary School, Nelson Academy, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Mendez Adrian and Mendez Maricela M
Bought by
Mendez Adrian
Current Estimated Value
$762,722

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Nice & Cool Investments Inc
Bought by
Lay Kevin

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Yue Geogiang and Wu Shu Chen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,750
Interest Rate
7.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Crossland Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Guevara Salvador E and Maldonado Gloria M
Bought by
Crossland Mtg Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 1996
Sold by
Q Bin Inc
Bought by
Guevara Salvador E and Maldonado Gloria M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,581
Interest Rate
7.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Mendez Adrian -- First American Title Co
Lay Kevin $175,000 Benefit Land Title
Yue Geogiang $145,000 Benefit Land Title
Hud -- American Title
Crossland Mtg Corp $158,664 American Title
Guevara Salvador E $147,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Lay Kevin $105,000
Previous Owner Yue Geogiang $108,750
Previous Owner Guevara Salvador E $144,581
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,577 $263,670 $126,562 $137,108
2024 $3,577 $258,501 $124,081 $134,420
2023 $3,515 $253,434 $121,649 $131,785
2022 $3,309 $248,465 $119,264 $129,201
2021 $3,234 $243,594 $116,926 $126,668
2019 $3,187 $236,371 $113,459 $122,912
2018 $3,022 $231,737 $111,235 $120,502
2016 $2,772 $222,740 $106,916 $115,824
2015 $2,664 $219,396 $105,311 $114,085
2014 $2,650 $215,100 $103,249 $111,851
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.