1823 E Carson St Pittsburgh, PA 15203
Southside Flats Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1823 E Carson St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203. 1823 E Carson St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Phillips K-5 Elementary School, South Hills Middle School, and Pittsburgh Brashear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
One 1823 E Carson St
Bought by
Herisko Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
1823 E Carson Associates Llc
Bought by
Herisko Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Robert A Colosimo
Bought by
1823 E Carson Associates Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herisko Angela | -- | -- | |
| Herisko Angela | -- | -- | |
| 1823 E Carson Associates Llc | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herisko Angela | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 1823 E Carson Associates Llc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,186 | $138,300 | $108,200 | $30,100 |
| 2024 | $3,186 | $138,300 | $108,200 | $30,100 |
| 2023 | $3,186 | $138,300 | $108,200 | $30,100 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $138,300 | $108,200 | $30,100 |
| 2021 | $3,145 | $138,300 | $108,200 | $30,100 |
| 2020 | $3,130 | $138,300 | $108,200 | $30,100 |
| 2019 | $2,722 | $120,300 | $108,200 | $12,100 |
| 2018 | $1,631 | $120,300 | $108,200 | $12,100 |
| 2017 | $2,722 | $120,300 | $108,200 | $12,100 |
| 2016 | $569 | $120,300 | $108,200 | $12,100 |
| 2015 | $569 | $120,300 | $108,200 | $12,100 |
| 2014 | $2,662 | $120,300 | $108,200 | $12,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map