1823 E Cedar Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated payment $2,540/month
About This Home
Lots of EQUITY with an appraised value of $480,000. An awesome Rambler at a GREAT price! Newer hardwood floors, two-toned paint, 2" blinds. 6 bedrooms giving you plenty of room for family and guests. The theatre room in basement is wired for surround sound. Newer fence. Newer painted garage, epoxy floor with hot/cold water faucet, shelf and work bench with newer insulated garage door and Smart Quiet opener! Newer Manabloc main manifold plumbing. Newer Furnace and Central Air! Newer tankless water heater. Fiber Optic available. RV parking. Great neighborhood and newer shopping stores nearby! Come make us an offer!
Listing Agent
Michelle Rea
Eleven11 Real Estate License #5997133 Listed on: 10/31/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,085
Year Built
- Built in 2001
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Partially Fenced Property
- Landscaped
- Sprinkler System
- Property is zoned Single-Family
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Open Parking
- RV Access or Parking
Home Design
- Rambler Architecture
- Asphalt Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,736 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Mountain Views
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Exclusions: Dryer, Washer
- Assessor Parcel Number 45-262-0042
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Sale | $443,158 | 0.0% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | Price Changed | $443,158 | +1.9% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2025 11/15/25 | Price Changed | $435,000 | -3.3% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | First American Union Heig | |
| Trustee Deed | $176,000 | Security Title Insurance Ag | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Accommodation | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Deseret Title Insurance Age | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Deseret Title Insurance Age | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Meridian Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $471,306 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $137,902 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $176,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $21,950 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $156,800 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $129,925 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $101,000 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $13,000 | No Value Available |
Source: UtahRealEstate.com
MLS Number: 2120516
APN: 45-262-0042
- 2026 E Jake Ryan Way Unit 111
- 1973 E Jake Ryan Way Unit 104
- 8077 Bristlecone Rd
- 7982 Bristlecone Rd