1823 E County Road 103 Barnum, MN 55707
Estimated Value: $171,027 - $384,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
33.16
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1823 E County Road 103, Barnum, MN 55707 and is currently estimated at $264,757. 1823 E County Road 103 is a home with nearby schools including South Terrace Elementary School and Carlton Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Hammitt Gwen N
Bought by
Hammitt Phillip and Hammitt Jean K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Hammitt Phillip M
Bought by
Hammitt Valerie and Noel Gwen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammitt Phillip | -- | None Available | |
| Hammitt Valerie | -- | Phillip M Hammitt |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $790 | $106,900 | $103,800 | $3,100 |
| 2023 | $796 | $99,700 | $96,600 | $3,100 |
| 2022 | $678 | $99,700 | $96,600 | $3,100 |
| 2021 | $732 | $65,500 | $64,700 | $800 |
| 2020 | $534 | $61,400 | $60,100 | $1,300 |
| 2019 | $516 | $49,100 | $49,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $500 | $46,500 | $46,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $494 | $46,600 | $46,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $502 | $46,600 | $46,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $504 | $46,600 | $46,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,600 | $46,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,600 | $46,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map