1823 Eric Dr Graham, NC 27253
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $403,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,343
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1823 Eric Dr, Graham, NC 27253 and is currently estimated at $389,803, approximately $166 per square foot. 1823 Eric Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including South Graham Elementary School, Southern Alamance Middle School, and Southern Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Siegert Properties Inc
Bought by
Russo Stanley J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,083
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$366,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Stewart Linda S
Bought by
Russo Stanley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,083
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$366,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Synergy Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Russo Stanley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,155
Interest Rate
6.72%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo Stanley J | $61,000 | -- | |
| Russo Stanley J | $130,000 | -- | |
| Russo Stanley J | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russo Stanley J | $61,000 | |
| Open | Russo Stanley J | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Russo Stanley J | $147,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $388,559 | $35,000 | $353,559 |
| 2024 | $1,822 | $388,559 | $35,000 | $353,559 |
| 2023 | $1,669 | $388,559 | $35,000 | $353,559 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $193,597 | $30,000 | $163,597 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $193,597 | $30,000 | $163,597 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $193,597 | $30,000 | $163,597 |
| 2019 | $2,178 | $193,597 | $30,000 | $163,597 |
| 2018 | $0 | $193,597 | $30,000 | $163,597 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $193,597 | $30,000 | $163,597 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $186,831 | $30,000 | $156,831 |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $186,831 | $30,000 | $156,831 |
| 2014 | $985 | $186,831 | $30,000 | $156,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map