1809 Eric Dr Graham, NC 27253
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 Eric Dr, Graham, NC 27253 and is currently estimated at $321,006, approximately $214 per square foot. 1809 Eric Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including South Graham Elementary School, Southern Alamance Middle School, and Southern Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Majors and Constru Majors Constru
Bought by
Willett Carolyn Douglas
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willett Carolyn Douglas | $142,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,511 | $305,855 | $35,000 | $270,855 |
| 2024 | $1,434 | $305,855 | $35,000 | $270,855 |
| 2023 | $1,321 | $305,855 | $35,000 | $270,855 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $153,483 | $30,000 | $123,483 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $153,483 | $30,000 | $123,483 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $153,483 | $30,000 | $123,483 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $153,483 | $30,000 | $123,483 |
| 2018 | $0 | $153,483 | $30,000 | $123,483 |
| 2017 | $886 | $153,483 | $30,000 | $123,483 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $151,657 | $30,000 | $121,657 |
| 2015 | $875 | $151,657 | $30,000 | $121,657 |
| 2014 | $800 | $151,657 | $30,000 | $121,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map