636 Matthew Ct Graham, NC 27253
Estimated Value: $304,324 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 Matthew Ct, Graham, NC 27253 and is currently estimated at $312,331, approximately $209 per square foot. 636 Matthew Ct is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including South Graham Elementary School, Southern Alamance Middle School, and Southern Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Alamance Community Colleg
Bought by
Campione Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,500
Outstanding Balance
$43,463
Interest Rate
8.27%
Estimated Equity
$268,868
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campione Anthony | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campione Anthony | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,475 | $298,590 | $35,000 | $263,590 |
| 2024 | $1,400 | $298,590 | $35,000 | $263,590 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $298,590 | $35,000 | $263,590 |
| 2022 | $1,696 | $153,914 | $30,000 | $123,914 |
| 2021 | $1,711 | $153,914 | $30,000 | $123,914 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $153,914 | $30,000 | $123,914 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $153,914 | $30,000 | $123,914 |
| 2018 | $0 | $153,914 | $30,000 | $123,914 |
| 2017 | $888 | $153,914 | $30,000 | $123,914 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $150,903 | $30,000 | $120,903 |
| 2015 | $871 | $150,903 | $30,000 | $120,903 |
| 2014 | $796 | $150,903 | $30,000 | $120,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map