NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1801 Eric Dr Graham, NC 27253

Estimated Value: $281,561 - $316,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,404 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 25, 2018

Last sale price $168,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,757 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Attic
  • Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Built-In Features

About This Home

As of May 2018

Wonderful Brick/Vinyl Ranch In Monroe Acres. Great Split Bedroom Floor Plan, Large Kitchen With Handy Island, Beautiful Wood Floors, Nice Built-In Bookcases And Fireplace With Gas Logs In Living Room, Pulldown Stairs To Partially Floored Attic With Nice Storage. Also A 12X8 Storage Building Conveys With Property. Lg 18X10 Deck Is Great For Entertaining Or Just Unwinding At The End Of The Day Looking Out Across The Rear Wooded Lot. Close To 85/40

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David L. Carter

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington License #276042 Listed on: 04/20/2018

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1997

Lot Details

  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Built-In Features
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 8873634498

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1997

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.51
  • Lot Size: 22259
  • Directions: Hwy 49(Maple Ave)South To Lt On Hanford To Rt Monroe Holt To Lt Rockwood. House On Corner Of Rockwood And Eric Drive.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Other, Pull Down Attic Stairs
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Landscaped

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 8873634498
  • Zoning Description: SFR

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Dacosta Maria Evangelina and Dacosta Evangelina
Bought by
Gunn Jeremy Sharon and Costa Nilda Da
Current Estimated Value
$306,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,250
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,140

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2018
Closed on
May 23, 2018
List Price
$168,000
Sold Price
$168,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.39%
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
4.4%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2016
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Brooks John Frederick and Brooks Faythe D
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$150,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.77%
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Herrin Ronald
Bought by
Brooks John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,680
Interest Rate
6.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gunn Jeremy Sharon $180,000 None Available
Gunn Jeremy Sharon $180,000 None Listed On Document
Dacosta Jose $168,000 Attorney
Petit Nicholas P $150,000 Attorney
Brooks John $140,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gunn Jeremy Sharon $168,000
Closed Gunn Jeremy Sharon $168,000
Previous Owner Dacosta Jose $117,600
Previous Owner Petit Nicholas P $120,000
Previous Owner Brooks John $113,680
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/25/2018 05/25/18 Sold $168,000 0.0% $120 / Sq Ft
04/25/2018 04/25/18 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2018 04/20/18 For Sale $168,000 +12.0% $120 / Sq Ft
05/19/2016 05/19/16 Sold $150,000 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/19/2016 04/19/16 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2016 04/04/16 For Sale $150,000 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Alamance Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,484 $300,385 $43,663 $256,722
2024 $1,409 $300,385 $43,663 $256,722
2023 $1,291 $300,385 $43,663 $256,722
2022 $1,708 $155,019 $36,462 $118,557
2021 $1,723 $155,019 $36,462 $118,557
2020 $1,739 $155,019 $36,462 $118,557
2019 $1,744 $155,019 $36,462 $118,557
2018 $0 $155,019 $36,462 $118,557
2017 $1,604 $155,019 $36,462 $118,557
2016 $1,526 $147,469 $30,220 $117,249
2015 $854 $148,060 $30,220 $117,840
2014 $781 $148,060 $30,220 $117,840
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Alamance Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 99439

APN: 131257

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.