1823 Meriadoc Rd Unit A Tallahassee, FL 32303
Hartsfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $151,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,055
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1823 Meriadoc Rd Unit A, Tallahassee, FL 32303 and is currently estimated at $141,386, approximately $134 per square foot. 1823 Meriadoc Rd Unit A is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Astoria Park Elementary School, Griffin Middle School, and Amos P. Godby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Tingir Seyfullah and Seyma Intepe
Bought by
Owens Tristan Charles and Owens Ashante
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Outstanding Balance
$87,040
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Tingir Seyfullah and Tingir Seyma Intepe
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Holdredge Kathryn E
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Bakker Linda M and Bakker Winston A
Bought by
Holdredge Kathryn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Bakker Winston A
Bought by
Bakker Linda M and Bakker Winston A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Tristan Charles | $110,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Tingir Seyfullah | $40,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $96,300 | Attorney | |
| Holdredge Kathryn E | $111,500 | Owen Title Company Inc | |
| Bakker Linda M | $18,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owens Tristan Charles | $93,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Holdredge Kathryn E | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,390 | $124,426 | $20,000 | $104,426 |
| 2024 | $2,212 | $114,970 | $20,000 | $94,970 |
| 2023 | $2,089 | $107,968 | $20,000 | $87,968 |
| 2022 | $325 | $42,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $308 | $41,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $293 | $40,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $279 | $39,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $267 | $38,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $254 | $38,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $243 | $37,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $728 | $36,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $728 | $36,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map