1823 Porter Way Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1823 Porter Way, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $447,059, approximately $283 per square foot. 1823 Porter Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Gonzalez Alberto A
Bought by
Gonzalez Family 2022 Revocable Trust and Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Teixeira Mervin L and Teixeira Rosalie Diniz
Bought by
Gonzalez Tony A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,990
Interest Rate
7.13%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Family 2022 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzalez Tony A | $167,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Tony A | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Tony A | $161,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,594 | $246,687 | $81,240 | $165,447 |
| 2024 | $2,545 | $241,851 | $79,648 | $162,203 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $237,110 | $78,087 | $159,023 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $232,461 | $76,556 | $155,905 |
| 2021 | $2,468 | $227,904 | $75,055 | $152,849 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $225,568 | $74,286 | $151,282 |
| 2019 | $2,408 | $221,146 | $72,830 | $148,316 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $216,810 | $71,402 | $145,408 |
| 2017 | $2,347 | $212,559 | $70,002 | $142,557 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $208,392 | $68,630 | $139,762 |
| 2015 | $2,173 | $205,263 | $67,600 | $137,663 |
| 2014 | $2,150 | $201,243 | $66,276 | $134,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map