1823 Stanton Ave Glendale, CA 91201
Riverside Rancho NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,677,000 - $2,479,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,842
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1823 Stanton Ave, Glendale, CA 91201 and is currently estimated at $1,959,203, approximately $689 per square foot. 1823 Stanton Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Sold by
Arzoian Alan and The Joseph Kokrak Family Livin
Bought by
Kokrak Joseph Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Kokrak Joseph
Bought by
Kokrak Joseph and Joseph Kokrak Family Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Kokrak Tenly A
Bought by
Kokrak Joseph E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Kokrak Joseph E and Kokrak Tenly A
Bought by
Kokrak Joseph E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kokrak Joseph Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Kokrak Joseph | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kokrak Joseph E | -- | -- | |
| Kokrak Joseph E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,620 | $683,107 | $258,940 | $424,167 |
| 2024 | $7,620 | $669,713 | $253,863 | $415,850 |
| 2023 | $7,451 | $656,583 | $248,886 | $407,697 |
| 2022 | $7,321 | $643,709 | $244,006 | $399,703 |
| 2021 | $7,186 | $631,088 | $239,222 | $391,866 |
| 2020 | $7,083 | $624,618 | $236,770 | $387,848 |
| 2019 | $6,915 | $612,372 | $232,128 | $380,244 |
| 2018 | $6,679 | $600,366 | $227,577 | $372,789 |
| 2016 | $6,352 | $577,055 | $218,741 | $358,314 |
| 2015 | $6,223 | $568,388 | $215,456 | $352,932 |
| 2014 | $6,221 | $557,255 | $211,236 | $346,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map