18232 Corinth Rd Marion, IL 62959
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18232 Corinth Rd, Marion, IL 62959 and is currently estimated at $203,894, approximately $140 per square foot. 18232 Corinth Rd is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Johnston City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
May Charles F and May Lana K
Bought by
May Charles F and May Lana K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,008
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,886
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Charles F | -- | Mayberry Brandon C | |
| May Charles F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | May Charles F | $43,000 | |
| Closed | May Charles F | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,812 | $52,790 | $9,860 | $42,930 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $52,790 | $9,860 | $42,930 |
| 2023 | $2,812 | $52,790 | $9,860 | $42,930 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $46,510 | $8,690 | $37,820 |
| 2021 | $2,879 | $44,830 | $8,380 | $36,450 |
| 2020 | $2,879 | $42,360 | $7,920 | $34,440 |
| 2019 | $2,311 | $42,360 | $7,920 | $34,440 |
| 2018 | $2,311 | $42,360 | $7,920 | $34,440 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $42,360 | $7,920 | $34,440 |
| 2015 | $2,265 | $40,120 | $7,500 | $32,620 |
| 2013 | $2,331 | $40,120 | $7,500 | $32,620 |
| 2012 | $2,331 | $40,120 | $7,500 | $32,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map