1824 3rd St SE Moultrie, GA 31768
Estimated Value: $205,569 - $227,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1824 3rd St SE, Moultrie, GA 31768 and is currently estimated at $216,142, approximately $122 per square foot. 1824 3rd St SE is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including Wright Elementary School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and C.A. Gray Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Bynum Blake E
Bought by
Bynum Blake E and Bynum Allison R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,232
Outstanding Balance
$106,820
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Bought by
Eberhart Scott A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bynum Blake E | -- | -- | |
| Bynum Blake E | $122,000 | -- | |
| Eberhart Scott A | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bynum Blake E | $123,232 | |
| Closed | Bynum Blake E | $123,232 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,493 | $86,588 | $4,097 | $82,491 |
| 2024 | $2,493 | $76,228 | $4,097 | $72,131 |
| 2023 | $2,301 | $58,619 | $4,097 | $54,522 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $56,684 | $4,097 | $52,587 |
| 2021 | $1,727 | $50,924 | $4,097 | $46,827 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $43,433 | $4,097 | $39,336 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $32,809 | $4,097 | $28,712 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $30,901 | $4,097 | $26,804 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $30,901 | $4,097 | $26,804 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $30,901 | $4,097 | $26,804 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $30,900 | $4,097 | $26,804 |
| 2014 | $1,211 | $30,900 | $4,097 | $26,804 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,900 | $4,096 | $26,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map