1824 Andrews Blvd Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $215,707
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1824 Andrews Blvd, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $207,177, approximately $227 per square foot. 1824 Andrews Blvd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Oyster Point Management Home Llc
Bought by
Jr Doan Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jr Doan Llc | $63,000 | Advance Title & Abstract Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,933 | $164,000 | $55,000 | $109,000 |
| 2024 | $1,701 | $147,900 | $55,000 | $92,900 |
| 2023 | $1,535 | $132,300 | $55,000 | $77,300 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $119,200 | $50,000 | $69,200 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $102,200 | $42,000 | $60,200 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $98,000 | $38,300 | $59,700 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $94,600 | $38,300 | $56,300 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $95,400 | $38,300 | $57,100 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,277 | $95,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,277 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,380 | $95,400 | $38,300 | $57,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map