1824 Central Ave Unit C Alameda, CA 94501
West Alameda Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1824 Central Ave Unit C, Alameda, CA 94501. 1824 Central Ave Unit C is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Love Elementary, Will C. Wood Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42,408 | $2,915,200 | $899,946 | $2,015,254 |
| 2024 | $42,408 | $2,858,040 | $882,300 | $1,975,740 |
| 2023 | $40,774 | $2,802,000 | $865,000 | $1,937,000 |
| 2022 | $26,348 | $1,595,938 | $487,203 | $1,108,735 |
| 2021 | $25,720 | $1,564,651 | $477,652 | $1,086,999 |
| 2020 | $25,412 | $1,550,035 | $472,755 | $1,077,280 |
| 2019 | $23,507 | $1,519,676 | $463,487 | $1,056,189 |
| 2018 | $22,930 | $1,489,912 | $454,401 | $1,035,511 |
| 2017 | $21,937 | $1,461,115 | $445,494 | $1,015,621 |
| 2016 | $21,932 | $1,432,089 | $436,761 | $995,328 |
| 2015 | $21,831 | $1,410,603 | $430,202 | $980,401 |
| 2014 | $21,187 | $1,383,008 | $421,778 | $961,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map