1824 County Highway 465 Steele, MO 63877
Estimated Value: $118,223 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,844
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1824 County Highway 465, Steele, MO 63877 and is currently estimated at $141,056, approximately $76 per square foot. 1824 County Highway 465 is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School and South Pemiscot High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693 | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $12,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $690 | $12,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $644 | $11,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $658 | $11,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $614 | $11,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $608 | $11,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map