199 County Highway 484 Steele, MO 63877
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $109,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 County Highway 484, Steele, MO 63877 and is currently estimated at $93,000, approximately $96 per square foot. 199 County Highway 484 is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School and South Pemiscot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Stevens Wayne and Stevens Grace
Bought by
Warren Keith and Richardson Sheila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Keith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $272 | $4,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $4,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $271 | $4,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $241 | $4,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $247 | $4,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $230 | $4,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $228 | $4,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $229 | $4,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records