1824 E Desert Ln Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,346 - $606,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,685
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1824 E Desert Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $565,837, approximately $210 per square foot. 1824 E Desert Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cloves C. Campbell, Sr. Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Smith Arthur J and Smith Yvonna M
Bought by
Smith Arthur J and Smith Yvonna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Destiny Homes Marketing Llc
Bought by
Smith Arthur John and Smith Yvonna Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Arthur J | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Arthur J | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Arthur John | $320,655 | -- | |
| Destiny Homes Marketing Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,453 | $32,941 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,207 | $31,373 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,207 | $41,630 | $8,320 | $33,310 |
| 2022 | $4,119 | $32,500 | $6,500 | $26,000 |
| 2021 | $4,248 | $31,410 | $6,280 | $25,130 |
| 2020 | $4,195 | $29,460 | $5,890 | $23,570 |
| 2019 | $4,053 | $26,820 | $5,360 | $21,460 |
| 2018 | $3,937 | $28,800 | $5,760 | $23,040 |
| 2017 | $3,669 | $28,220 | $5,640 | $22,580 |
| 2016 | $3,481 | $26,320 | $5,260 | $21,060 |
| 2015 | $3,234 | $26,100 | $5,220 | $20,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map