1824 E Mona Ln Wichita, KS 67216
South Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,000 - $105,190
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1824 E Mona Ln, Wichita, KS 67216 and is currently estimated at $103,095, approximately $119 per square foot. 1824 E Mona Ln is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including White Elementary School, Truesdell Middle School, and Wichita High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Kanza Bank
Bought by
Sterling Todd and Sterling Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sterling Todd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $669 | $7,418 | $2,599 | $4,819 |
| 2023 | $669 | $6,303 | $2,243 | $4,060 |
| 2022 | $577 | $5,704 | $2,116 | $3,588 |
| 2021 | $655 | $5,923 | $1,714 | $4,209 |
| 2020 | $634 | $5,750 | $1,863 | $3,887 |
| 2019 | $604 | $5,474 | $1,863 | $3,611 |
| 2018 | $607 | $5,474 | $1,472 | $4,002 |
| 2017 | $584 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $559 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map