1824 Edith St Murphysboro, IL 62966
Estimated Value: $78,102 - $121,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,502
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1824 Edith St, Murphysboro, IL 62966 and is currently estimated at $102,526, approximately $68 per square foot. 1824 Edith St is a home with nearby schools including Murphysboro High School and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
County Of Jackson
Bought by
Acosta Angel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Angel | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,080 | $20,274 | $1,635 | $18,639 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $17,987 | $1,450 | $16,537 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $16,487 | $1,329 | $15,158 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $15,468 | $1,247 | $14,221 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $15,283 | $1,232 | $14,051 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $15,018 | $1,211 | $13,807 |
| 2018 | $1,563 | $20,961 | $1,211 | $19,750 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $20,961 | $1,211 | $19,750 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $20,961 | $1,211 | $19,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,961 | $1,211 | $19,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,680 | $1,211 | $20,469 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,680 | $1,211 | $20,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map