1824 Millpond Ct Reno, NV 89523
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,692 - $557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1824 Millpond Ct, Reno, NV 89523 and is currently estimated at $543,173, approximately $385 per square foot. 1824 Millpond Ct is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including B D Billinghurst Middle School, Robert McQueen High School, and Riverview Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2012
Sold by
Dunton Craig N and Dutton Rebecca
Bought by
Cnw Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Dutton Craig N and Dutton Rebecca
Bought by
Dutton Craig N and Dutton Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Bailey and Bailey Dutton
Bought by
Dutton Craig N and Dutton Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,950
Interest Rate
5.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cnw Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dutton Craig N | -- | Stewart Title Of Northern Nv | |
| Dutton Craig N | $193,276 | Stewart Title Of Northern Nv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dutton Craig N | $148,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,488 | $105,092 | $42,525 | $62,567 |
| 2025 | $3,084 | $102,843 | $39,218 | $63,625 |
| 2024 | $3,084 | $96,245 | $32,162 | $64,084 |
| 2023 | $2,858 | $96,355 | $35,627 | $60,729 |
| 2022 | $2,647 | $80,822 | $30,209 | $50,614 |
| 2021 | $2,451 | $74,448 | $24,098 | $50,350 |
| 2020 | $3,762 | $74,584 | $24,129 | $50,455 |
| 2019 | $2,194 | $83,188 | $34,853 | $48,335 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $64,812 | $17,798 | $47,014 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $64,660 | $17,589 | $47,071 |
| 2016 | $1,961 | $64,618 | $16,725 | $47,893 |
| 2015 | $982 | $62,059 | $14,264 | $47,795 |
| 2014 | $1,897 | $58,459 | $12,303 | $46,156 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,140 | $9,210 | $40,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map