1824 Orchard Beach Rd McHenry, IL 60050
Estimated Value: $516,546 - $745,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1824 Orchard Beach Rd, McHenry, IL 60050 and is currently estimated at $641,637, approximately $313 per square foot. 1824 Orchard Beach Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Chauncey H Duker School, Hilltop Elementary School, and Mchenry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Wilson Gregory M
Bought by
Wilson 1824 Trust Ii
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
First Midwest Bank
Bought by
Wilson Gregory M and Wilson Michael G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Wegner Shirley A
Bought by
Wegner Shirley A and Shirley A Wegner Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson 1824 Trust Ii | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Gregory M | -- | None Available | |
| Wegner Shirley A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,837 | $191,388 | $69,422 | $121,966 |
| 2023 | $13,560 | $171,464 | $62,195 | $109,269 |
| 2022 | $13,763 | $164,887 | $63,515 | $101,372 |
| 2021 | $13,084 | $153,555 | $59,150 | $94,405 |
| 2020 | $12,637 | $147,154 | $56,684 | $90,470 |
| 2019 | $12,427 | $139,734 | $53,826 | $85,908 |
| 2018 | $13,170 | $133,397 | $51,385 | $82,012 |
| 2017 | $12,636 | $125,196 | $48,226 | $76,970 |
| 2016 | $12,204 | $117,006 | $45,071 | $71,935 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,778 | $44,375 | $46,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map