1824 Pine St Pueblo, CO 81004
Bessemer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
775
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1824 Pine St, Pueblo, CO 81004 and is currently estimated at $160,441, approximately $207 per square foot. 1824 Pine St is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Minnequa Elementary School, Roncalli STEM Academy, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Chamberlin Edward Paul
Bought by
Vigil Cindy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1985
Sold by
Bratina John J
Bought by
Chamberlin Edward Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1985
Sold by
Bratina
Bought by
Bratina John J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1985
Sold by
Bratina J J + P + P J + J A
Bought by
Bratina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1980
Sold by
Bratina John J + Pauline
Bought by
Bratina J J + P + P J + J A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vigil Cindy J | $46,000 | -- | |
| Chamberlin Edward Paul | $31,000 | -- | |
| Bratina John J | -- | -- | |
| Bratina | -- | -- | |
| Bratina J J + P + P J + J A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $9,990 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $744 | $7,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $753 | $11,240 | $1,010 | $10,230 |
| 2022 | $669 | $6,740 | $730 | $6,010 |
| 2021 | $691 | $6,940 | $750 | $6,190 |
| 2020 | $531 | $6,940 | $750 | $6,190 |
| 2019 | $530 | $5,254 | $358 | $4,896 |
| 2018 | $414 | $4,564 | $360 | $4,204 |
| 2017 | $418 | $4,564 | $360 | $4,204 |
| 2016 | $388 | $4,275 | $398 | $3,877 |
| 2015 | $193 | $4,275 | $398 | $3,877 |
| 2014 | $198 | $4,374 | $398 | $3,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map