1824 Prentisvale Rd Eldred, PA 16731
Estimated Value: $106,847 - $129,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1824 Prentisvale Rd, Eldred, PA 16731 and is currently estimated at $119,712, approximately $79 per square foot. 1824 Prentisvale Rd is a home located in McKean County with nearby schools including Otto-Eldred Elementary School and Otto-Eldred Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Dalton David R and Dalton David R
Bought by
Mcfall Justin C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,375
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,337
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfall Justin C | $120,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcfall Justin C | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,521 | $39,690 | $11,000 | $28,690 |
| 2025 | $1,485 | $39,690 | $11,000 | $28,690 |
| 2024 | $1,382 | $39,690 | $11,000 | $28,690 |
| 2023 | $1,404 | $39,690 | $11,000 | $28,690 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $39,690 | $11,000 | $28,690 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $39,690 | $11,000 | $28,690 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $39,690 | $11,000 | $28,690 |
| 2019 | $1,371 | $39,690 | $11,000 | $28,690 |
| 2018 | $13 | $39,690 | $11,000 | $28,690 |
| 2017 | -- | $39,690 | $11,000 | $28,690 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $39,690 | $11,000 | $28,690 |
| 2015 | $466 | $39,690 | $11,000 | $28,690 |
| 2014 | $466 | $39,690 | $11,000 | $28,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map