1824 W Mill Rd Milwaukee, WI 53209
Glen Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,992 - $342,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1824 W Mill Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53209 and is currently estimated at $315,998, approximately $212 per square foot. 1824 W Mill Rd is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Glen Hills Middle School, and Nicolet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
North Jerry R
Bought by
Fojtik Gregory P and Fojtik Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$28,005
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$287,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
North Ellen C
Bought by
North Ellen C and North Jerry R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fojtik Gregory P | $95,000 | -- | |
| North Ellen C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fojtik Gregory P | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,994 | $234,600 | $68,300 | $166,300 |
| 2023 | $4,187 | $169,500 | $57,000 | $112,500 |
| 2022 | $4,097 | $169,500 | $57,000 | $112,500 |
| 2021 | $3,867 | $169,500 | $57,000 | $112,500 |
| 2020 | $4,032 | $169,500 | $57,000 | $112,500 |
| 2019 | $3,873 | $169,500 | $57,000 | $112,500 |
| 2018 | $4,590 | $154,200 | $57,000 | $97,200 |
| 2017 | $4,030 | $154,200 | $57,000 | $97,200 |
| 2016 | $3,851 | $154,200 | $57,000 | $97,200 |
| 2015 | $4,038 | $154,200 | $57,000 | $97,200 |
| 2014 | $3,954 | $154,200 | $57,000 | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map