1824 Wilton Rd Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,790,000 - $2,037,637
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$1,271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1824 Wilton Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,888,159, approximately $1,271 per square foot. 1824 Wilton Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Wilcox Melinda J
Bought by
Wilcox Melinda J and The Melinda J Wilcox Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2015
Sold by
Lubowe Joan K and Anthony & Joan Lubowe Family T
Bought by
Wilcox Melinda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Lubowe Anthony G and Lubowe Joan K
Bought by
Lubowe Anthony G and Lubowe Joan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcox Melinda J | -- | None Available | |
| Wilcox Melinda J | $885,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Lubowe Anthony G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,560 | $1,063,625 | $593,901 | $469,724 |
| 2024 | $11,560 | $1,042,770 | $582,256 | $460,514 |
| 2023 | $11,247 | $1,022,325 | $570,840 | $451,485 |
| 2022 | $10,990 | $1,002,281 | $559,648 | $442,633 |
| 2021 | $10,818 | $982,629 | $548,675 | $433,954 |
| 2020 | $10,652 | $972,555 | $543,050 | $429,505 |
| 2019 | $10,437 | $953,486 | $532,402 | $421,084 |
| 2018 | $10,235 | $934,791 | $521,963 | $412,828 |
| 2017 | $10,052 | $916,463 | $511,729 | $404,734 |
| 2016 | $9,736 | $898,495 | $501,696 | $396,799 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $272,289 | $152,039 | $120,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $266,956 | $149,061 | $117,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map