Estimated Value: $499,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18241 Davis St, Sandy, OR 97055 and is currently estimated at $513,620, approximately $258 per square foot. 18241 Davis St is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Sandy Grade School, Cedar Ridge Middle School, and Sandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Griffin Dale H and Griffin Debbie J
Bought by
Debbra Jean Griffin Trust and Griffin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Jee Don W and Jee Rose M
Bought by
Griffin Dale H and Griffin Debbie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Harn Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Jee Don W and Jee Rose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,200
Interest Rate
7.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debbra Jean Griffin Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |