$759,000
OPEN HOUSE 5/30

Estimated payment $4,616/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,634 Sq Ft
$465 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • No HOA
  • Skylights
  • Bonus Room
  • Double Door Entry
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

About This Home

Welcome to this charming single-story home located in a convenient Azusa neighborhood. Offering approximately 1,634 square feet of living space, this residence features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a functional floor plan well-suited for everyday living and entertaining. Situated on an approximately 6,041 square foot lot, the property offers a spacious backyard with great potential for outdoor enjoyment, gardening, or weekend gatherings. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, and major freeways, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Whether you are looking for a primary residence or a property with great potential, this is an opportunity you will not want to miss. Buyer and buyer’s agent to independently verify square footage, lot size, bedroom count, permits, use, zoning, condition, and all information deemed important to buyer.

Listing Agent

Xian Peng Tan

Wetrust Realty Brokerage Phone: 626-566-5161 License #02113292 Listed on: 05/20/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 6,041 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned LCRA06

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,634 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Exhaust Fan In Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry Located Outside
  • Washer and Gas Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Wall Furnace

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 22
  • Tax Tract Number 19809
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8623030001
  • $772 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

6,041 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Microwave, Stove
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: LCRA06
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8623030001
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1634.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Double Door Entry
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 464.50
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Living Room, Family Room
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Bathroom Features: Exhaust Fan(s)

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Carport, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Gas Range
  • Heating Type: Wall Furnace
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Washer Hookup, Outside

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6041.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1387
  • Latitude Manual: 34.11449900

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6041.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 22
  • Tax Tract Number: 19809
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 772.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,811 $546,154 $401,083 $145,071
2024 $6,811 $535,446 $393,219 $142,227
2023 $6,614 $524,948 $385,509 $139,439
2022 $6,533 $514,655 $377,950 $136,705
2021 $6,370 $504,565 $370,540 $134,025
2019 $6,162 $489,600 $359,550 $130,050
2018 $5,158 $416,159 $261,452 $154,707
2016 $4,971 $400,000 $251,300 $148,700
2015 $3,175 $241,079 $133,933 $107,146
2014 $2,981 $236,358 $131,310 $105,048
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $759,000 +58.1% $465 / Sq Ft
06/27/2018 06/27/18 Sold $480,000 0.0% $294 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/31/2018 05/31/18 Off Market $480,000 -- --
05/21/2018 05/21/18 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2018 04/13/18 Price Changed $479,990 -1.8% $294 / Sq Ft
03/02/2018 03/02/18 For Sale $488,980 +22.2% $299 / Sq Ft
08/18/2015 08/18/15 Sold $400,000 0.0% $245 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/16/2015 06/16/15 Price Changed $399,900 -2.2% $245 / Sq Ft
06/05/2015 06/05/15 Price Changed $409,000 -2.4% $250 / Sq Ft
04/23/2015 04/23/15 For Sale $419,000 +4.8% $256 / Sq Ft
04/22/2015 04/22/15 Off Market $400,000 -- --
03/27/2015 03/27/15 For Sale $419,000 +4.8% $256 / Sq Ft
03/25/2015 03/25/15 Off Market $400,000 -- --
12/18/2014 12/18/14 For Sale $419,000 -- $256 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $480,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $400,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Trustee Deed $162,500 Lawyers
Grant Deed -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Uitic Palmdale
Quit Claim Deed -- Uitic Palmdale
Grant Deed $181,500 First American
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $384,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $392,755 FHA
Previous Owner $315,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $315,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $180,016 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: AR26073376

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8623-030-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.