1825 Adelaide Ct Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,141 - $871,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 Adelaide Ct, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $776,535, approximately $586 per square foot. 1825 Adelaide Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Foster Benjamin C and Foster Grace M
Bought by
Briggs Anthony and Briggs Marie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,864
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$641,671
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briggs Anthony | $310,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briggs Anthony | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,454 | $448,959 | $224,481 | $224,478 |
| 2024 | $5,454 | $440,156 | $220,079 | $220,077 |
| 2023 | $5,255 | $431,526 | $215,764 | $215,762 |
| 2022 | $5,097 | $423,065 | $211,533 | $211,532 |
| 2021 | $5,057 | $414,770 | $207,385 | $207,385 |
| 2020 | $5,151 | $410,518 | $205,259 | $205,259 |
| 2019 | $5,006 | $402,470 | $201,235 | $201,235 |
| 2018 | $4,935 | $394,580 | $197,290 | $197,290 |
| 2017 | $4,684 | $386,844 | $193,422 | $193,422 |
| 2016 | $4,520 | $379,260 | $189,630 | $189,630 |
| 2015 | $4,568 | $373,566 | $186,783 | $186,783 |
| 2014 | $4,283 | $347,000 | $175,000 | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map