1825 Barbee St McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $1,813,000 - $2,662,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,352
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 Barbee St, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $2,127,345, approximately $397 per square foot. 1825 Barbee St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kent Gardens Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,080 | $624,990 | $586,000 | $38,990 |
| 2023 | $10,448 | $907,340 | $551,000 | $356,340 |
| 2022 | $9,215 | $789,940 | $436,000 | $353,940 |
| 2021 | $9,269 | $774,690 | $424,000 | $350,690 |
| 2020 | $9,001 | $746,060 | $404,000 | $342,060 |
| 2019 | $9,002 | $746,120 | $404,000 | $342,120 |
| 2018 | $8,312 | $722,760 | $381,000 | $341,760 |
| 2017 | $8,281 | $699,380 | $376,000 | $323,380 |
| 2016 | $8,105 | $685,960 | $372,000 | $313,960 |
| 2015 | $7,191 | $631,310 | $361,000 | $270,310 |
| 2014 | $6,538 | $575,310 | $351,000 | $224,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map