R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Robert Cloud
RealtySouth
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $195,743
THIS IS AN IDEAL STARTER HOME FOR A COUPLE. IT HAS ROOM OUTSIDE TO HAVAE A FIREPIT TO GATHER AROUND
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Robert Cloud
RealtySouth-Northern Office License #70193 Listed on: 03/10/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Tracy Yarbrough
Alabama Classic Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvert Samantha | $154,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Calvert Samantha | $154,000 | -- | |
| Mcanear James | $82,500 | -- | |
| Southerland Joyce | $72,000 | -- | |
| Hyatt Rebecca Abigail | $48,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $41,549 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calvert Samantha | $151,210 | |
| Closed | Calvert Samantha | $151,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcanear James | $2,475 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2022 04/22/22 | Sold | $154,000 | +3.4% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2022 03/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2022 03/10/22 | For Sale | $149,000 | +80.6% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2015 12/31/15 | Sold | $82,500 | -7.8% | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/18/2015 11/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2015 09/28/15 | For Sale | $89,500 | +24.3% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2014 06/24/14 | Sold | $72,000 | -19.9% | $53 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/11/2014 06/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/24/2013 11/24/13 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $610 | $13,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $610 | $13,240 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $11,630 | $2,420 | $9,210 |
| 2021 | $951 | $9,490 | $1,940 | $7,550 |
| 2020 | $951 | $9,490 | $1,940 | $7,550 |
| 2019 | $951 | $18,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $856 | $17,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $838 | $16,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $966 | $19,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $966 | $19,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $20,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,031 | $10,120 | $0 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Robert Cloud
RealtySouth
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Tracy Yarbrough
Alabama Classic Realty
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Robin Jones
Cedar Crest Realty
R
Buyer's Agent in 2014
RONNIE JONES
NorthGroup Realty
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 1314530
APN: 14-00-06-2-000-004.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.