1825 Caribbean Dr Indianapolis, IN 46219
East Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,943
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 Caribbean Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46219 and is currently estimated at $234,713, approximately $120 per square foot. 1825 Caribbean Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Stonybrook Intermediate Academy (5-6), and Stonybrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
Reyes Iris
Bought by
Reyes Maria Farrah C and Reyes Ana Camille
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
Reyes Iris
Bought by
Reyes Maria Farrah C and Reyes Ana Camille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Maria Farrah C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reyes Maria Farrah C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,380 | $216,200 | $23,500 | $192,700 |
| 2024 | $2,951 | $208,000 | $23,500 | $184,500 |
| 2023 | $2,951 | $228,700 | $23,500 | $205,200 |
| 2022 | $2,328 | $185,900 | $23,500 | $162,400 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $181,000 | $23,500 | $157,500 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $163,700 | $23,500 | $140,200 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $156,400 | $23,500 | $132,900 |
| 2018 | $1,829 | $142,800 | $23,500 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $1,650 | $138,800 | $23,500 | $115,300 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $139,200 | $23,500 | $115,700 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $124,300 | $23,500 | $100,800 |
| 2013 | $1,275 | $125,600 | $23,500 | $102,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map