RENTED APR 1, 2026

1825 Chestnut Dr Valdosta, GA 31602

Estimated Value: $200,000 - $216,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,462 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Laundry Room
  • No HOA
  • Double Vanity
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

Introducing our newest listing in Valdosta, GA, available for move-in mid-April 2026! This spacious 4BR, 2BA house is perfect for those seeking a comfortable and convenient living space. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a large living room, providing ample space for relaxation. The open kitchen and ample pantry space provide lots of space for entertainment. The large backyard offers plenty of room for outdoor activities and gardening enthusiasts. One of the highlights of this home is the inclusion of a washer and dryer, making laundry a breeze. Located in a desirable neighborhood and close to area schools. You'll find convenience by being close to major roadways, various amenities, including shops, restaurants, and parks. With its generous living space and convenient features, this house is an excellent choice for anyone looking to settle in Valdosta. Don't miss out on this opportunity - Apply today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Paul Trothier

WOWZA REALTY License #407331 Listed on: 03/01/2026

Last Renter's Agent

No Sales Agent

Non-Mls Company License #0

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,462 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,775
  • 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
  • $65 Application Fee

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Termsin Months: 12
  • Security Deposit: 1775

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2020
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .20
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Max Rental Period Months: 24
  • Min Rental Period Months: 12
  • Use Rent Spree: Yes
  • Total Finished Area2: 1462
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1462
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1462
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 4

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: None
  • Application Fee: 65

Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Greenleaf Investments Llc
Bought by
Bray Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
$207,003

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,710
Outstanding Balance
$114,613
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,390

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
The Citizens Bank
Bought by
Greenleaf Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Gwbu Llc
Bought by
The Citizens Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bray Tiffany $141,900 --
Greenleaf Investments Llc $170,000 --
The Citizens Bank -- --
Gwbu Llc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bray Tiffany $127,710
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $1,750 -1.4% --
03/01/2026 03/01/26 For Rent $1,775 -- --
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,217 $79,369 $5,000 $74,369
2024 $2,140 $73,845 $5,000 $68,845
2023 $2,063 $66,960 $5,000 $61,960
2022 $1,506 $44,550 $5,000 $39,550
2021 $174 $5,000 $5,000 $0
2020 $71 $5,000 $5,000 $0
2019 $177 $5,000 $5,000 $0
2018 $180 $5,000 $5,000 $0
2017 $181 $5,000 $5,000 $0
2016 $181 $5,000 $5,000 $0
2015 $166 $5,000 $5,000 $0
2014 $169 $10,000 $10,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10703183

Georgia MLS

APN: 0151C-311

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.