Estimated Value: $84,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 E Chapman St, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $159,392, approximately $151 per square foot. 1825 E Chapman St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Rhoades Grover and Rhoades Jo Ann E
Bought by
Urman Todd J and Urman Roberta J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urman Todd J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $264 | $50,200 | $10,800 | $39,400 |
| 2023 | $262 | $47,600 | $10,400 | $37,200 |
| 2022 | $230 | $43,200 | $9,900 | $33,300 |
| 2021 | $234 | $36,700 | $9,000 | $27,700 |
| 2020 | $206 | $33,500 | $9,000 | $24,500 |
| 2019 | $192 | $33,500 | $9,000 | $24,500 |
| 2018 | $176 | $33,200 | $9,000 | $24,200 |
| 2017 | $178 | $29,200 | $7,400 | $21,800 |
| 2016 | $182 | $28,000 | $6,800 | $21,200 |
| 2015 | $178 | $17,600 | $4,500 | $13,100 |
| 2014 | $178 | $17,600 | $4,500 | $13,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map