1825 Evergreen Ave Fullerton, CA 92835
Rolling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $899,000 - $998,532
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 Evergreen Ave, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $965,383, approximately $670 per square foot. 1825 Evergreen Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Hand Patrick and Hand Leila
Bought by
Hand Patrick and Hand Leila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,080
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$745,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Leese David A
Bought by
Hand Patrick and Hand Leila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,195
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Leese Sydney E and Leese Marcella T
Bought by
Leese Sydney E and Leese Marcella T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hand Patrick | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hand Patrick | -- | Lawyers Title Oc | |
| Hand Patrick | $305,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Leese Sydney E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hand Patrick | $345,000 | |
| Closed | Hand Patrick | $274,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,289 | $475,427 | $344,335 | $131,092 |
| 2024 | $5,289 | $466,105 | $337,583 | $128,522 |
| 2023 | $5,160 | $456,966 | $330,964 | $126,002 |
| 2022 | $5,123 | $448,006 | $324,474 | $123,532 |
| 2021 | $5,033 | $439,222 | $318,112 | $121,110 |
| 2020 | $5,004 | $434,719 | $314,850 | $119,869 |
| 2019 | $4,875 | $426,196 | $308,677 | $117,519 |
| 2018 | $4,801 | $417,840 | $302,625 | $115,215 |
| 2017 | $4,720 | $409,648 | $296,692 | $112,956 |
| 2016 | $4,621 | $401,616 | $290,874 | $110,742 |
| 2015 | $4,492 | $395,584 | $286,505 | $109,079 |
| 2014 | $4,362 | $387,836 | $280,893 | $106,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map